List of NBA basketball legends in the history (Part 5)

9. LeBron James

Full name: LeBron Raymone James Sr.

Nicknames: “King James”, “Chosen One”, “Bron”, “Akron Hammer”

Location: 

Full name: LeBron Raymone James Sr.

Nicknames: “King James”, “Chosen One”, “Bron”, “Akron Hammer”

Location: Power Forward, Small Forward

Height: 2m

Weight: 113.3 kg.

Born December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio, USA

High school: Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron, Ohio

Team: Cleaoween Cavaliers

NBA launch: October 29, 2003

Prizes: Three-time NBA Champion, three-time NBA Finals MVP, four-time NBA MVP, 15-time NBA All Star, three-time NBA All Star Game MVP

Những huyền thoại bóng rổ nba 8

Why do so many people learn basketball just because Lebron James? Because he is their idol. It may sound ridiculous, but Lebron James is one of the richest players in the world and a legend of modern basketball.

Lebron James is currently one of the best NBA players. Despite missing the 2019 NBA playoffs after joining the Los Angeles Lakers, we can’t get rid of what he’s achieved over the past few years. In fact, he led the Miami Heat and Cleveland Cavaliers to many championships. Lebron James along with Cleveland Cavaliers even defeated the 2016 Golden State Warriors – considered to be one of the greatest teams ever assembled in NBA history.

Are you a fan of LeBron James? If not, you can find out more about who  Lebron James is.

10. Kevin Durant

Full name: Kevin Wayne Durant

Nicknames: “Durantula”, “Slim Reaper”

Position: Shooting Guard (Defender Score) 

Height: 2.05m

Weight: 108.8 kg.

Born September 29, 1988 in Washington DC

High school: Christian Montrose School in Rockville, Maryland

College: University of Texas at Austin

Team: Seattle SuperSonics

NBA launch: October 31, 2007

Prizes: Two-time NBA Champion, two-time NBA Finals MVP, NBA MVP, 10-time NBA All Star, two-time NBA All Star Game MVP.

Những huyền thoại bóng rổ nba 9

Possessing a long arm, high jump, and accurate pitch, Kevin Wayne Durant becomes one of the most popular basketball players today. Some people even say that Kevin Wayne Durant can overcome Lebron James to become the best player of this era (but this is only the opinion of some people). That’s why he’s ranked 10th on our list of NBA basketball legends.

What are your thoughts on this list? Let us know.