List of NBA basketball legends in the history (Part 4)

6. Wilt Chamberlain

Full name: Wilton Norman Chamberlain (Wilt, Wilt the Stilt, the Big Dipper)

Nicknames: “Wilt the Silt”, “The Big Dipper”, “Goliath”

Position: Center

Height: 2m1

Weight: 124.7kg.

Born August 21, 1936 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died: October 12, 1999

High school: Overbrook in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College: University of Kansas

Team: Philadelphia Warriors

NBA launch: October 24, 1959

Prizes: Two-time NBA Champion, NBA Finals MVP, four-time NBA MVP, 13-time NBA All Star, NBA All Star Game MVP

Hall of Fame: Introduced as an individual in 1979

Wilt Chamberla is one of the most notorious basketball players of his time and one of the reasons why this sport spreads around the world. He is known to be a very reliable scorer. In fact, he scored 100 points after just one match against a formidable opponent. In addition to the advantage of height, Chamberlain’s most outstanding weapon is the passionate and enthusiastic sports spirit. That’s why Wilt Chamberlain certainly deserves a place on this list.

Những huyền thoại bóng rổ nba 4

7. Shaquille O’Neal

Full name: Shaquille Rashaun O’Neal

Nickname: Center

Height: 147.4m

Born: March 6, 1972 in Newark, New Jersey

High school: Cole is in San Antonio, Texas

College: Louisiana State University

Team: Orlando Magic

NBA launch: November 6, 1992

Prizes: Four-time NBA Champion, three-time NBA Finals MVP, NBA MVP, 15-time NBA All Star, three-time NBA All Star MVP

Shaquille O’Neal prides itself on strength, size and height. These advantages alone are enough to make Shaquille O’Neal one of the legend of world basketball.

Những huyền thoại bóng rổ nba 6

8. Kobe Bryant

Full name: Kobe Bean Bryant

Nickname: “Black Mamba”

Position: Shooting Guard (Defender Score) 

Height: 1.98m

Weight: 96.1 kg

Born August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

High school: Lower Merion in Ardmore, Pennsylvania

Team: Charlotte Hornets

NBA launch: November 3, 1996

Prizes: Five-time NBA Champion, two-time NBA Finals MVP, NBA MVP, 18-time NBA All Star, four-time NBA All Star Game MVP

Black Mamba deserves to be part of this list. He is always willing to sacrifice everything he has to win a game. Even sometimes there are mistakes and injuries. Most players will immediately leave the game and let their teammates make free throws, but not Kobe. He will make free throws before going out to treat injuries. That’s how he’s dedicated and really serious about the game.

Many people often think that Kobe Bean Bryant is a true copy of Michael Jordan because what he shows really makes fans admire.