List of NBA basketball legends in the history (Part 1)

There are billions of basketball fans around the world. This is not surprising because basketball has grown strongly over the years. Now it belongs to the forefront of sports entertainment. 

The excitement in this sport never ceases to develop over the years as new sports and competition players are drafted. We have witnessed hundreds of promising basketball talent come and go. But which of these do you think is the best?

There are billions of basketball fans around the world. This is not surprising because basketball has grown strongly over the years and it is now considered the leading recreational sport. We have seen hundreds of promising basketball talent come and go. But who do you think are basketball legends? This question inspired the Wiki Basketball to make a list of 10 basketball players considered to be NBA basketball legends.

Danh sách những huyền thoại bóng rổ NBA được gọi tên

As most of you may have noticed, most of the players on the list below are retired and are NBA Hall of Famers. We firmly believe that these talented players have made a greater impact in this sport than most basketball stars today. Although the next generation is still interesting and exciting, we can not deny the fact that they need a long way before achieving what the myths below have achieved.

1. Michael Jordan

Full name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Nicknames: “Air Jordan”, “MJ”

Height: 1m98

Weight: 88.4 kg

Born: February 17, 1963 in Brooklyn, New York

High school: Emsley A. Laney in Wilmington, North Carolina

College: University of North Carolina

Team: Chicago Bulls, 1984 NBA Draft

NBA launch: October 26, 1984

Prizes: Six-time NBA Champion, six-time NBA Finals MVP, five-time NBA MVP, 14-time NBA All Star, three-time NBA All Star Game MVP.

Hall of Fame: Introduced as an individual in 2009, introduced as a member of the Dream Team in 2010.

Những huyền thoại bóng rổ nba

Michael Jordan is a legend living in basketball. Every time he got the ball, the audience stood up because they knew there would be something great that would definitely happen. And of course, Air Jordan rarely disappoints fans around the world.

Michael Jordan can be considered a  comprehensive basketball player, he often makes beautiful drunk basketball shots. Moreover, he often succeeds with long shots, something most other players cannot do.

Thanks to his innate talent and positive attitude and effort to the game, Michael Jordan played a huge role in the success of the Chicago Bulls in the NBA. All of these efforts make him worthy of being considered the best NBA player of all time.